SSA Markets
Welcome Guest
Forgot password?

Welcome to SSA Markets, the comprehensive daily news and data service dedicated to the sovereign, supranational and agency bond markets. New visitors are invited to take a trial.

Latest news Rss

Finnish restart euros as FMS opens dollars Publish date | 26 August 2014

A pair of mandates woke the SSA market on Tuesday following a sleepy summer for benchmark supply. FMS Wertmanagement is set to come in dollars and there will be euro supply from the Finnish sovereign — which also plans to sell a dollar benchmark later in the year.

Dealogic League Table: All SSA bonds (ex US Agencies)

Dealogic
Rank Lead manager Amount $m No of deals Share %
1HSBC67,7782597.21
2Deutsche Bank66,8412417.11
3Barclays55,6651445.92
4JPMorgan47,7931575.08
5Citi46,1861294.91
6Goldman Sachs46,0381044.89
7UniCredit43,046924.58
8Morgan Stanley35,2481653.75
9RBC Capital Markets32,0851903.41
10Bank of America Merrill Lynch30,9221023.29
Subtotal471,602105250.14
Total940,5771919100


 

Read our SITE TUTORIAL written by our editorial team to see how SSA Markets can help you!

Visit the Market Calendar HERE


SSA Markets has made some changes
We've also made some impovements to the site based on your feedback. Find out what there are HERE.