SSA Markets
Welcome Guest
Forgot password?

Welcome to SSA Markets, the comprehensive daily news and data service dedicated to the sovereign, supranational and agency bond markets. New visitors are invited to take a trial.

Latest news Rss

World Bank taps into demand for dollar CMS plays Publish date | 28 July 2014

The World Bank could print further dollar private placements linked to CMS rates, as it has received reverse enquiries for the structure despite printing several last week. Other issuers could follow suit as investors bet on the US Federal Reserve increasing interest rates next year.

Dealogic League Table: All SSA bonds (ex US Agencies)

Dealogic
Rank Lead manager Amount $m No of deals Share %
1HSBC66,7332357.48
2Deutsche Bank63,2802287.1
3Barclays55,5431416.23
4JPMorgan47,1981535.29
5Citi45,1721205.07
6UniCredit42,912894.81
7Goldman Sachs42,799994.8
8Morgan Stanley31,3081483.51
9RBC Capital Markets28,3061713.17
10BNP Paribas27,916723.13
Subtotal451,16795750.6
Total891,6161725100


 

Read our SITE TUTORIAL written by our editorial team to see how SSA Markets can help you!

Visit the Market Calendar HERE


SSA Markets has made some changes
We've also made some impovements to the site based on your feedback. Find out what there are HERE.