SSA Markets
Welcome Guest
Forgot password?

Welcome to SSA Markets, the comprehensive daily news and data service dedicated to the sovereign, supranational and agency bond markets. New visitors are invited to take a trial.

Latest news Rss

Spain goes for thrifty fifty with first ever ultra long deal Publish date | 01 September 2014

Spain gave the average life of its debt a hefty shunt out the maturity curve on Monday, raising €1bn with a 50 year private placement — its longest dated deal since the introduction of the euro. But the sovereign has not finished with its supply ambitions for the week: it has more long dated Bonos available at auction on Thursday.

Dealogic League Table: All SSA bonds (ex US Agencies)

Dealogic
Rank Lead manager Amount $m No of deals Share %
1HSBC68,5882647.17
2Deutsche Bank68,4332447.15
3Barclays56,2631465.88
4JPMorgan48,9351595.11
5Citi48,0461345.02
6Goldman Sachs46,4131054.85
7UniCredit43,179934.51
8Morgan Stanley35,2481653.68
9RBC Capital Markets32,3981933.38
10Bank of America Merrill Lynch31,9141033.33
Subtotal479,419106950.08
Total957,2461951100


 

Read our SITE TUTORIAL written by our editorial team to see how SSA Markets can help you!

Visit the Market Calendar HERE


SSA Markets has made some changes
We've also made some impovements to the site based on your feedback. Find out what there are HERE.