SSA Markets
Welcome Guest
Forgot password?

Welcome to SSA Markets, the comprehensive daily news and data service dedicated to the sovereign, supranational and agency bond markets. New visitors are invited to take a trial.

Latest news Rss

BNG debut seven year 144A tightens in secondary Publish date | 17 April 2014

Bank Nederlandse Gemeenten’s first seven year dollar benchmark in RegS/144A format is trading tighter in secondary the day after pricing, SSA Markets understands.

Dealogic League Table: All SSA bonds (ex US Agencies)

Dealogic
Rank Lead manager Amount $m No of deals Share %
1HSBC41,5341257.71
2Deutsche Bank38,9381257.23
3Barclays35,409786.58
4UniCredit31,835525.91
5Citi29,947715.56
6Goldman Sachs29,483605.47
7JPMorgan27,948735.19
8BNP Paribas19,320493.59
9Bank of America Merrill Lynch18,883543.51
10Morgan Stanley17,946773.33
Subtotal291,24346554.08
Total538,536882100


 

Read our SITE TUTORIAL written by our editorial team to see how SSA Markets can help you!

Visit the Market Calendar HERE


SSA Markets has made some changes
We've also made some impovements to the site based on your feedback. Find out what there are HERE.