SSA Markets
Welcome Guest
Forgot password?

Welcome to SSA Markets, the comprehensive daily news and data service dedicated to the sovereign, supranational and agency bond markets. New visitors are invited to take a trial.

Latest news Rss

KfW passes tricky test as FMSW comes in at short end Publish date | 21 October 2014

KfW had to keep books open for longer than it is used to when selling a three year dollar benchmark on Tuesday, but it still impressed bankers by getting the trade away at a tight level. Viewed as a deal breaker for other issuers to come in dollars this week, KfW’s success meant that more trades could join FMS Wertmanagement, which mandated banks for a two year deal on Tuesday afternoon.

Dealogic League Table: All SSA bonds (ex US Agencies)

Dealogic
Rank Lead manager Amount $m No of deals Share %
1HSBC77,9263256.82
2Deutsche Bank77,7812866.81
3Barclays65,1521685.7
4Citi61,2771755.37
5JPMorgan58,4132175.11
6Goldman Sachs53,2091254.66
7UniCredit46,6441064.08
8Morgan Stanley42,5102073.72
9Nomura39,9242763.5
10Bank of America Merrill Lynch39,6481333.47
Subtotal562,484134749.25
Total1,142,0802437100


 

Read our SITE TUTORIAL written by our editorial team to see how SSA Markets can help you!

Visit the Market Calendar HERE


SSA Markets has made some changes
We've also made some impovements to the site based on your feedback. Find out what there are HERE.