SSA Markets
Welcome Guest
Forgot password?

Welcome to SSA Markets, the comprehensive daily news and data service dedicated to the sovereign, supranational and agency bond markets. New visitors are invited to take a trial.

Latest news Rss

IADB out with EYE mandate Publish date | 15 September 2014

The Inter-American Development Bank is out with a debut education, youth and employment bond — in a deal that will be one of the first SRI benchmarks from a supranational that steps away from the popular green bond format.

Dealogic League Table: All SSA bonds (ex US Agencies)

Dealogic
Rank Lead manager Amount $m No of deals Share %
1HSBC72,8062887.15
2Deutsche Bank72,5252537.13
3Barclays59,4601525.84
4Citi50,6441444.98
5JPMorgan50,2951644.94
6Goldman Sachs48,6821134.78
7UniCredit43,756964.3
8Morgan Stanley38,0531813.74
9Bank of America Merrill Lynch35,5001133.49
10RBC Capital Markets33,0102013.24
Subtotal504,731114049.59
Total1,017,7512101100


 

Read our SITE TUTORIAL written by our editorial team to see how SSA Markets can help you!

Visit the Market Calendar HERE


SSA Markets has made some changes
We've also made some impovements to the site based on your feedback. Find out what there are HERE.