SSA Markets
Welcome Guest
Forgot password?

Welcome to SSA Markets, the comprehensive daily news and data service dedicated to the sovereign, supranational and agency bond markets. New visitors are invited to take a trial.

Latest news Rss

EFSF goes long Publish date | 21 July 2014

The European Financial Stability Facility mandated banks on Monday to run a 30 year syndication. The deal will go towards filling the European bail-out borrower’s €4bn remaining funding requirement for the quarter.

Dealogic League Table: All SSA bonds (ex US Agencies)

Dealogic
Rank Lead manager Amount $m No of deals Share %
1HSBC66,3202337.6
2Deutsche Bank62,0482257.11
3Barclays54,9171396.29
4JPMorgan46,8251525.37
5Citi45,0051195.16
6UniCredit42,337864.85
7Goldman Sachs40,781954.67
8Morgan Stanley30,7501423.52
9RBC Capital Markets28,0081693.21
10BNP Paribas27,916723.2
Subtotal444,90893750.98
Total872,6561673100


 

Read our SITE TUTORIAL written by our editorial team to see how SSA Markets can help you!

Visit the Market Calendar HERE


SSA Markets has made some changes
We've also made some impovements to the site based on your feedback. Find out what there are HERE.