SSA Markets
Welcome Guest
Forgot password?

Welcome to SSA Markets, the comprehensive daily news and data service dedicated to the sovereign, supranational and agency bond markets. New visitors are invited to take a trial.

Latest news Rss

Investor focus: Aegon calls for relaxed green bond rules Publish date | 30 September 2014

Regulators should loosen capital requirements for certain investors to hold green bonds in order to boost the size of the market, a senior portfolio manager at Aegon has told SSA Markets.

Dealogic League Table: All SSA bonds (ex US Agencies)

Dealogic
Rank Lead manager Amount $m No of deals Share %
1Deutsche Bank76,5872767.05
2HSBC74,3743096.85
3Barclays63,7411645.87
4Citi56,4281625.2
5JPMorgan53,1711864.9
6Goldman Sachs51,5401214.75
7UniCredit44,177984.07
8Morgan Stanley40,1301863.7
9Bank of America Merrill Lynch38,4611263.54
10Nomura37,6672533.47
Subtotal536,274124049.38
Total1,085,9912272100


 

Read our SITE TUTORIAL written by our editorial team to see how SSA Markets can help you!

Visit the Market Calendar HERE


SSA Markets has made some changes
We've also made some impovements to the site based on your feedback. Find out what there are HERE.